enrollments
Data source: Big Local News · About: Big Local
986 rows where grade = "grade_4", state = "MN" and year = 2021 sorted by female_int
This data as json, CSV (advanced)
Link | rowid | state | county | county_state_id | admin_level | district_nces_id | district_state_id | district_state_type | district | school_nces_id | school_state_id | school | school_state_type | ccd_school_type | ccd_charter_school | ccd_school_lvl | ccd_school_low_grade | ccd_school_high_grade | year | term | grade | white | black | hispanic | native_american | native_american_alaskan_native | asian | native_hawaiian | asian_pacific_islander | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander | pacific_islander | multiracial | unknown_race | male | female | non_binary | unknown_gender | ell | ell_percent | homeless | homeless_percent | low_income | free_and_reduced | free_and_reduced_percent | disability | section_504 | total | white_int | black_int | hispanic_int | native_american_int | native_american_alaskan_native_int | asian_int | native_hawaiian_int | asian_pacific_islander_int | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander_int | pacific_islander_int | multiracial_int | unknown_race_int | male_int | female_int ▼ | non_binary_int | unknown_gender_int | ell_int | homeless_int | low_income_int | free_and_reduced_int | disability_int | section_504_int | total_int |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1718659 | 1718659 | MN | Lesueur | 40 | school | 2718070 | 2397 | Independent Districts and Schools | Le Sueur-Henderson School District | 271807000045 | 10 | Park Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718747 | 1718747 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700108 | 2689 | Independent Districts and Schools | Pipestone Area School District | 270010803015 | 6 | Heartland Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720515 | 1720515 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700460 | 4277 | Charter Schools | Metro Tech Academy Charter School | 270046005321 | 20 | Metro Tech Academy Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | KG | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723456 | 1723456 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2718780 | 77 | Independent Districts and Schools | Mankato Public School District | 271878004374 | 370 | Futures Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723495 | 1723495 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2732390 | 196 | Independent Districts and Schools | Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan | 273239002517 | 100 | Dakota Ridge School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723547 | 1723547 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2711250 | 273 | Independent Districts and Schools | Edina Public School District | 271125002649 | 515 | Special Ed-Non Public | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723594 | 1723594 | MN | Itasca | 31 | school | 2710140 | 317 | Independent Districts and Schools | Deer River Public School District | 271014004672 | 6 | Deer River Schools SPED | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723636 | 1723636 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2731800 | 535 | Independent Districts and Schools | Rochester Public School District | 273180000985 | 342 | Rochester Phoenix Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723653 | 1723653 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2722950 | 621 | Independent Districts and Schools | Mounds View Public School District | 272295002998 | 39 | Mounds View Bridges Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 07 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723677 | 1723677 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2723850 | 622 | Independent Districts and Schools | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District | 272385003374 | 41 | Harmony Learning Center | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723714 | 1723714 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2733840 | 625 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Paul Public School District | 273384004275 | 607 | Rivereast Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723763 | 1723763 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2711040 | 709 | Independent Districts and Schools | Duluth Public School District | 271104002554 | 610 | Special Ed. N.P. | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723785 | 1723785 | MN | Sherburne | 71 | school | 2711370 | 728 | Independent Districts and Schools | Elk River School District | 271137004142 | 401 | ISD 728 Focus/Journey | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | 01 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723843 | 1723843 | MN | Isanti | 30 | school | 2707410 | 911 | Independent Districts and Schools | Cambridge-Isanti Public School District | 270741005198 | 701 | Brookside Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723929 | 1723929 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002505316 | 303 | Tier Three | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723945 | 1723945 | MN | Scott | 70 | school | 2700420 | 288 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Southwest Metro Intermediate 288 | 270042005038 | 12 | SW Metro Level 4 Programs | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724034 | 1724034 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602125 | 61 | 917 Paces | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724058 | 1724058 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002603897 | 500 | 917 Dash | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724071 | 1724071 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604371 | 700 | TEA | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724082 | 1724082 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002605108 | 900 | Customized Alternative Solutions for Education (CASE) | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724106 | 1724106 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700046 | 915 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern Plains Education Cooperative | 270004604627 | 45 | Southern Plains Bridges | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724149 | 1724149 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700045 | 938 | Special Education Cooperatives | Meeker And Wright Special Education | 270004504351 | 17 | Journeys Alternative Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724164 | 1724164 | MN | Mille Lacs | 48 | school | 2700318 | 6079 | Special Education Cooperatives | Rum River Special Education Coop | 270031804296 | 10 | RUM RIVER NORTH | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724177 | 1724177 | MN | Mower | 50 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032704983 | 10 | Enrich Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724184 | 1724184 | MN | Mower | 50 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705013 | 20 | Success Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724196 | 1724196 | MN | Mower | 50 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705011 | 40 | CARDS Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724214 | 1724214 | MN | Freeborn | 24 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705152 | 110 | Enrich Alden | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724222 | 1724222 | MN | Mower | 50 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705231 | 150 | RESET | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | 01 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724260 | 1724260 | MN | Sherburne | 71 | school | 2700413 | 6090 | Special Education Cooperatives | Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative | 270041305215 | 71 | SNW - Becker Intermediate | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | 03 | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724275 | 1724275 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700413 | 6090 | Special Education Cooperatives | Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative | 270041305087 | 81 | Intensive DCD - SNW | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | 04 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724285 | 1724285 | MN | Rice | 66 | school | 2700424 | 6094 | Special Education Cooperatives | Cannon Valley Special Education Cooperative | 270042404938 | 10 | Alexander Learning Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724366 | 1724366 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604353 | 29 | SWWC ELC - Pipestone | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724435 | 1724435 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700014 | 6004 | Education Districts | Freshwater Education District | 270001403675 | 60 | Leaf River Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724460 | 1724460 | MN | Pine | 58 | school | 2700015 | 6009 | Education Districts | St. Croix River Education District | 270001505145 | 80 | Vision | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724473 | 1724473 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2700054 | 6012 | Education Districts | Zumbro Education District | 270005402500 | 30 | Zumbro Ed. Dist. Futures/Choice | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724486 | 1724486 | MN | Houston | 28 | school | 2700055 | 6013 | Education Districts | Hiawatha Valley Ed. District | 270005505293 | 2 | Achieve | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724493 | 1724493 | MN | Wabasha | 79 | school | 2700055 | 6013 | Education Districts | Hiawatha Valley Ed. District | 270005504535 | 31 | Sail Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724503 | 1724503 | MN | Houston | 28 | school | 2700055 | 6013 | Education Districts | Hiawatha Valley Ed. District | 270005504960 | 33 | HVED Spectrum Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724509 | 1724509 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2791455 | 6026 | Education Districts | West Central Education District | 279145503591 | 24 | Beacon Program W Central Ed. Dist. | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724533 | 1724533 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700063 | 6027 | Education Districts | MN Valley Education District | 270006304710 | 40 | Minnesota River School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724558 | 1724558 | MN | Brown | 8 | school | 2791353 | 6049 | Education Districts | River Bend Education District | 279135305074 | 50 | R.I.S.E. Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724591 | 1724591 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2700071 | 6383 | Education Districts | Benton-Stearns Education District | 270007105287 | 15 | Benton-Stearns Education Program - Pioneers | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724596 | 1724596 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2700071 | 6383 | Education Districts | Benton-Stearns Education District | 270007104581 | 40 | Benton-Stearns Education District - ASD Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | 04 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724605 | 1724605 | MN | Morrison | 49 | school | 2700073 | 6979 | Education Districts | Mid State Education District | 270007303304 | 10 | SUN Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724633 | 1724633 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700224 | 6076 | Miscellaneous Cooperatives | Northland Learning Center | 270022403476 | 20 | Northland Learning Center 020 | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724676 | 1724676 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504537 | 530 | PraIrie Care Brooklyn Park Day Program | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724685 | 1724685 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504532 | 531 | Prairie Care Brooklyn Park - IHP | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724697 | 1724697 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504467 | 532 | Prairie Care Edina - PHP | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725000 | 1725000 | MN | Itasca | 31 | school | 2713170 | 318 | Independent Districts and Schools | Grand Rapids Public School District | 271317003073 | 227 | ITASKIN EDUCATION CENTER | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725269 | 1725269 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2731800 | 535 | Independent Districts and Schools | Rochester Public School District | 273180004784 | 220 | PrairieCare | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725326 | 1725326 | MN | Pope | 61 | school | 2700019 | 2149 | Independent Districts and Schools | Minnewaska School District | 270001903600 | 101 | Minnewaska Area WIN Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725338 | 1725338 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2721240 | 1 | Special Districts and Schools | Minneapolis Public School District | 272124001936 | 689 | MPS Metro SJ | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725382 | 1725382 | MN | Washington | 82 | school | 2702264 | 916 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Northeast Metro 916 | 270226403646 | 35 | Aris Currell | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725529 | 1725529 | MN | Washington | 82 | school | 2723380 | 4003 | Charter Schools | New Heights School, Inc. | 272338000020 | 10 | New Heights School, Inc. | Elementary/Secondary Combined (Grades K-12 limited to District Type 34 Bureau of Indian Education) | Regular School | Yes | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1714053 | 1714053 | MN | Clay | 14 | school | 2713560 | 150 | Independent Districts and Schools | Hawley Public School District | 271356002240 | 11 | Spring Prairie Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1717126 | 1717126 | MN | Lake of the Woods | 39 | school | 2741850 | 690 | Independent Districts and Schools | Warroad Public School District | 274185002456 | 20 | Angle Inlet Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718903 | 1718903 | MN | Big Stone | 6 | school | 2700150 | 2888 | Independent Districts and Schools | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | 270015003019 | 6 | Lismore Colony Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719442 | 1719442 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700027 | 4004 | Charter Schools | Cedar Riverside Community School | 270002702340 | 10 | Cedar Riverside Community School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720150 | 1720150 | MN | Cook | 16 | school | 2700321 | 4195 | Charter Schools | Oshki Ogimaag Charter School | 270032104293 | 10 | Oshki Ogimaag Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | KG | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723532 | 1723532 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2714260 | 270 | Independent Districts and Schools | Hopkins Public School District | 271426005032 | 611 | SENOPS | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723570 | 1723570 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2731780 | 281 | Independent Districts and Schools | Robbinsdale Public School District | 273178002440 | 101 | Robbinsdale Shared Time Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723802 | 1723802 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2733510 | 742 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Cloud Public School District | 273351004648 | 62 | Roosevelt Education Center | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724047 | 1724047 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604218 | 400 | 917 Sun | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724127 | 1724127 | MN | Otter Tail | 56 | school | 2700043 | 935 | Special Education Cooperatives | Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative | 270004304289 | 13 | Fergus Falls EC/Elementary Sp Ed | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724253 | 1724253 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700413 | 6090 | Special Education Cooperatives | Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative | 270041305084 | 50 | Little Mountain Elementary - SNW | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | 02 | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724311 | 1724311 | MN | Carlton | 9 | school | 2700442 | 6096 | Special Education Cooperatives | Northern Lights Academy Cooperative | 270044205073 | 10 | Northern Lights Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724390 | 1724390 | MN | Chippewa | 12 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008605170 | 61 | SWWC ELC - Montevideo | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724519 | 1724519 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700063 | 6027 | Education Districts | MN Valley Education District | 270006302389 | 10 | Minnesota Valley School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724572 | 1724572 | MN | Goodhue | 25 | school | 2791443 | 6051 | Education Districts | Goodhue County Education District | 279144302399 | 10 | Reach Programs | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724614 | 1724614 | MN | Morrison | 49 | school | 2700073 | 6979 | Education Districts | Mid State Education District | 270007303604 | 30 | WIN-Elementary School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724657 | 1724657 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2711040 | 709 | Independent Districts and Schools | Duluth Public School District | 271104001600 | 630 | Superior Academy | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | 04 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724667 | 1724667 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2721240 | 1 | Special Districts and Schools | Minneapolis Public School District | 272124001935 | 688 | MPS Metro HA | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725076 | 1725076 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2711040 | 709 | Independent Districts and Schools | Duluth Public School District | 271104001562 | 81 | Merritt Creek Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725088 | 1725088 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2711040 | 709 | Independent Districts and Schools | Duluth Public School District | 271104001574 | 575 | Chester Creek Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725226 | 1725226 | MN | Crow Wing | 18 | school | 2706090 | 181 | Independent Districts and Schools | Brainerd Public School District | 270609000468 | 17 | Lincoln Education Center | Miscellaneous Program (assignment is now limited) | Alternative School | No | Other | 02 | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725254 | 1725254 | MN | Blue Earth | 7 | school | 2718780 | 77 | Independent Districts and Schools | Mankato Public School District | 271878005116 | 375 | Prairie Care Mankato | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725289 | 1725289 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2723850 | 622 | Independent Districts and Schools | North St. Paul-Maplewood Oakdale Public School District | 272385004943 | 76 | PrairieCare Maplewood | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725557 | 1725557 | MN | Aitkin | 1 | school | 2700300 | 4177 | Charter Schools | Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy | 270030003730 | 10 | Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy | Elementary/Secondary Combined (Grades K-12 limited to District Type 34 Bureau of Indian Education) | Regular School | Yes | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718041 | 1718041 | MN | Watonwan | 83 | school | 2707320 | 836 | Independent Districts and Schools | Butterfield Public School District | 270732000304 | 10 | Butterfield Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1718896 | 1718896 | MN | Big Stone | 6 | school | 2700150 | 2888 | Independent Districts and Schools | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | 270015005276 | 4 | Big Stone Colony Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720456 | 1720456 | MN | Sherburne | 71 | school | 2700449 | 4266 | Charter Schools | Three Rivers Montessori School | 270044905163 | 10 | Three Rivers Montessori School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1720523 | 1720523 | MN | Anoka | 2 | school | 2700464 | 4282 | Charter Schools | Innovation Science and Technology Academy Charter School | 270046405322 | 10 | Innovation Science and Technology Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1721658 | 1721658 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700444 | 4263 | Charter Schools | Progeny Academy Charter School | 270044405133 | 10 | Progeny Academy Charter School | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | Yes | Middle | 04 | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723872 | 1723872 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2721240 | 1 | Special Districts and Schools | Minneapolis Public School District | 272124003022 | 625 | River Bend Educational Center | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723885 | 1723885 | MN | Rice | 66 | school | 2700129 | 160 | State Operated Schools (which include MN Academy Deaf & Blind, School for the Arts) | Minnesota State Academies | 270012903056 | 1 | MN Academy For The Blind | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723979 | 1723979 | MN | Anoka | 2 | school | 2702264 | 916 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Northeast Metro 916 | 270226404643 | 40 | Karner Blue Education Center | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2.0 | * | * | * | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723996 | 1723996 | MN | Washington | 82 | school | 2702264 | 916 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Northeast Metro 916 | 270226404951 | 58 | Pankalo Education Center | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | * | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724009 | 1724009 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602121 | 51 | 917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724023 | 1724023 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602124 | 60 | Deaf/Hard of Hearing | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724240 | 1724240 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700413 | 6090 | Special Education Cooperatives | Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative | 270041304872 | 10 | Pinewood Elementary - SNW | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724326 | 1724326 | MN | Douglas | 21 | school | 2700083 | 926 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 4-Lakes Country Service Coop | 270008305104 | 50 | Lakes Country Academy - ALEX | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724332 | 1724332 | MN | Cottonwood | 17 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604168 | 16 | SWWC ELC - Windom | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725307 | 1725307 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2733510 | 742 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Cloud Public School District | 273351003369 | 66 | St. Cloud Hospital Programs Non-Res | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1714781 | 1714781 | MN | Grant | 26 | school | 2713890 | 264 | Independent Districts and Schools | Herman-Norcross School District | 271389000713 | 1 | Herman Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1717197 | 1717197 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2733720 | 707 | Independent Districts and Schools | Nett Lake Public School District | 273372001508 | 1 | Nett Lake Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719578 | 1719578 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700174 | 4050 | Charter Schools | Lafayette Public Charter School | 270017403042 | 10 | Lafayette Public Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719631 | 1719631 | MN | Winona | 85 | school | 2700221 | 4064 | Charter Schools | Riverway Learning Community Charter | 270022103478 | 10 | Riverway Learning Community Charter | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719870 | 1719870 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700273 | 4139 | Charter Schools | LoveWorks Academy For Arts | 270027303575 | 10 | LoveWorks Academy For Arts | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | 2.0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719918 | 1719918 | MN | Cook | 16 | school | 2700255 | 4145 | Charter Schools | Birch Grove Community School | 270025503313 | 10 | Birch Grove Community School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | KG | 05 | 2021 | grade_4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720039 | 1720039 | MN | Yellow Medicine | 87 | school | 2700290 | 4172 | Charter Schools | Clarkfield Charter School | 270029003726 | 10 | Clarkfield Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | KG | 06 | 2021 | grade_4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Advanced export
JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited
CREATE TABLE "enrollments" ( [state] TEXT, [county] TEXT, [county_state_id] INTEGER, [admin_level] TEXT, [district_nces_id] INTEGER, [district_state_id] TEXT, [district_state_type] TEXT, [district] TEXT, [school_nces_id] INTEGER, [school_state_id] INTEGER, [school] TEXT, [school_state_type] TEXT, [ccd_school_type] TEXT, [ccd_charter_school] TEXT, [ccd_school_lvl] TEXT, [ccd_school_low_grade] TEXT, [ccd_school_high_grade] TEXT, [year] INTEGER, [term] TEXT, [grade] TEXT, [white] TEXT, [black] TEXT, [hispanic] TEXT, [native_american] TEXT, [native_american_alaskan_native] TEXT, [asian] TEXT, [native_hawaiian] TEXT, [asian_pacific_islander] TEXT, [native_hawaiian_pacific_islander] TEXT, [pacific_islander] TEXT, [multiracial] TEXT, [unknown_race] TEXT, [male] TEXT, [female] TEXT, [non_binary] TEXT, [unknown_gender] TEXT, [ell] TEXT, [ell_percent] TEXT, [homeless] TEXT, [homeless_percent] TEXT, [low_income] TEXT, [free_and_reduced] TEXT, [free_and_reduced_percent] TEXT, [disability] TEXT, [section_504] TEXT, [total] TEXT , [white_int] INTEGER, [black_int] INTEGER, [hispanic_int] INTEGER, [native_american_int] INTEGER, [native_american_alaskan_native_int] INTEGER, [asian_int] INTEGER, [native_hawaiian_int] INTEGER, [asian_pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [native_hawaiian_pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [multiracial_int] INTEGER, [unknown_race_int] INTEGER, [male_int] INTEGER, [female_int] INTEGER, [non_binary_int] INTEGER, [unknown_gender_int] INTEGER, [ell_int] INTEGER, [homeless_int] INTEGER, [low_income_int] INTEGER, [free_and_reduced_int] INTEGER, [disability_int] INTEGER, [section_504_int] INTEGER, [total_int] INTEGER); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_state_grade] ON [enrollments] ([state], [grade]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_grade] ON [enrollments] ([grade]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_year] ON [enrollments] ([year]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_state_year] ON [enrollments] ([state], [year]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_school_nces_id] ON [enrollments] ([school_nces_id]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_district_nces_id] ON [enrollments] ([district_nces_id]);