enrollments
Data source: Big Local News · About: Big Local
714 rows where grade = "grade_8", state = "MN" and year = 2021 sorted by district_nces_id
This data as json, CSV (advanced)
Link | rowid | state | county | county_state_id | admin_level | district_nces_id ▼ | district_state_id | district_state_type | district | school_nces_id | school_state_id | school | school_state_type | ccd_school_type | ccd_charter_school | ccd_school_lvl | ccd_school_low_grade | ccd_school_high_grade | year | term | grade | white | black | hispanic | native_american | native_american_alaskan_native | asian | native_hawaiian | asian_pacific_islander | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander | pacific_islander | multiracial | unknown_race | male | female | non_binary | unknown_gender | ell | ell_percent | homeless | homeless_percent | low_income | free_and_reduced | free_and_reduced_percent | disability | section_504 | total | white_int | black_int | hispanic_int | native_american_int | native_american_alaskan_native_int | asian_int | native_hawaiian_int | asian_pacific_islander_int | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander_int | pacific_islander_int | multiracial_int | unknown_race_int | male_int | female_int | non_binary_int | unknown_gender_int | ell_int | homeless_int | low_income_int | free_and_reduced_int | disability_int | section_504_int | total_int |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1712382 | 1712382 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700001 | 712 | Independent Districts and Schools | Mountain Iron-Buhl School District | 270000101613 | 3 | Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 45 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712607 | 1712607 | MN | Faribault | 22 | school | 2700005 | 2134 | Independent Districts and Schools | United South Central School Dist. | 270000501770 | 20 | United South Central High School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 29 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 60 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712616 | 1712616 | MN | Blue Earth | 7 | school | 2700006 | 2135 | Independent Districts and Schools | Maple River School District | 270000600888 | 20 | Maple River Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 05 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 62 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712623 | 1712623 | MN | Fillmore | 23 | school | 2700007 | 2137 | Independent Districts and Schools | Kingsland Public School District | 270000701469 | 25 | Kingsland Junior/Senior High School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 48 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712630 | 1712630 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000800159 | 35 | Northeast Range Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712637 | 1712637 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000804544 | 45 | South Ridge Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 49 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712644 | 1712644 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000804459 | 55 | North Woods Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 14 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712651 | 1712651 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000801514 | 95 | Cherry Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1725424 | 1725424 | MN | Rice | 66 | school | 2700013 | 2143 | Independent Districts and Schools | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District | 270001301104 | 20 | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Jr. | Junior High School (Grades 7-8 or 7-9) | Regular School | No | Middle | 07 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 41 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 68 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1723330 | 1723330 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700014 | 6004 | Education Districts | Freshwater Education District | 270001402222 | 20 | Freshwater Education District ALC | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724422 | 1724422 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700014 | 6004 | Education Districts | Freshwater Education District | 270001403297 | 40 | White Pine Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | High | 05 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724431 | 1724431 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700014 | 6004 | Education Districts | Freshwater Education District | 270001404821 | 50 | Elm Tree Academy | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | 02 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724446 | 1724446 | MN | Chisago | 13 | school | 2700015 | 6009 | Education Districts | St. Croix River Education District | 270001505147 | 40 | Pathway to Change | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724453 | 1724453 | MN | Chisago | 13 | school | 2700015 | 6009 | Education Districts | St. Croix River Education District | 270001505144 | 50 | Skillbuilding Opportunities for Academic Resiliency | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724463 | 1724463 | MN | Pine | 58 | school | 2700015 | 6009 | Education Districts | St. Croix River Education District | 270001505145 | 80 | Vision | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723346 | 1723346 | MN | Douglas | 21 | school | 2700016 | 6014 | Education Districts | Runestone Area Ed. District | 270001602224 | 20 | RUNESTONE REGIONAL LEARNING CENTER | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1721410 | 1721410 | MN | Chisago | 13 | school | 2700017 | 2144 | Independent Districts and Schools | Chisago Lakes School District | 270001700351 | 3 | Chisago Lakes Middle | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | No | Middle | 06 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 259 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 159 | 129 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 288 | 259 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 159 | 129 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 38 | 288 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1725330 | 1725330 | MN | Pope | 61 | school | 2700019 | 2149 | Independent Districts and Schools | Minnewaska School District | 270001903600 | 101 | Minnewaska Area WIN Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725427 | 1725427 | MN | Pope | 61 | school | 2700019 | 2149 | Independent Districts and Schools | Minnewaska School District | 270001904237 | 55 | Minnewaska Area Junior High | Junior High School (Grades 7-8 or 7-9) | Regular School | No | Middle | 07 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 47 | * | * | * | * | 111 | 102 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 47 | 111 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1712663 | 1712663 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700022 | 2155 | Independent Districts and Schools | Wadena-Deer Creek School District | 270002201733 | 1 | Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 51 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 39.0 | 12.0 | 86 | 75 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 12 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712671 | 1712671 | MN | Renville | 65 | school | 2700023 | 2159 | Independent Districts and Schools | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools | 270002300704 | 20 | Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712722 | 1712722 | MN | Marshall | 45 | school | 2700024 | 2176 | Independent Districts and Schools | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District | 270002401743 | 20 | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 41 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1723919 | 1723919 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002505315 | 302 | Tier Two | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | * | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1723933 | 1723933 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002505316 | 303 | Tier Three | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724678 | 1724678 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504537 | 530 | PraIrie Care Brooklyn Park Day Program | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724689 | 1724689 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504532 | 531 | Prairie Care Brooklyn Park - IHP | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724701 | 1724701 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504467 | 532 | Prairie Care Edina - PHP | Hospital/Medical/Partial Hospitalization Program | Alternative School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725149 | 1725149 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002503549 | 522 | OMEGON | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725156 | 1725156 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504880 | 533 | Paragon Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725345 | 1725345 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504533 | 527 | Headway Academy | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725360 | 1725360 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700025 | 287 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 287 | 270002504929 | 538 | Headway Academy North | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723300 | 1723300 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002605223 | 818 | Dakota County Area Learning School - South | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724013 | 1724013 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602121 | 51 | 917 Intra-Dakota Educational Alt | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724026 | 1724026 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602124 | 60 | Deaf/Hard of Hearing | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724038 | 1724038 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602125 | 61 | 917 Paces | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724051 | 1724051 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604218 | 400 | 917 Sun | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | * | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724061 | 1724061 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002603897 | 500 | 917 Dash | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724075 | 1724075 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604371 | 700 | TEA | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725187 | 1725187 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602600 | 105 | Riverside School | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725392 | 1725392 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604516 | 300 | Options | Educational Oversight to Public Care and Treatment Day Program | Alternative School | No | Other | 04 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719446 | 1719446 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700027 | 4004 | Charter Schools | Cedar Riverside Community School | 270002702340 | 10 | Cedar Riverside Community School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | * | 1.0 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724408 | 1724408 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700028 | 4005 | Charter Schools | Metro Deaf School | 270002802341 | 10 | Metro Deaf School | Special Education | Special Education School | Yes | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | * | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1723328 | 1723328 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700036 | 966 | Vocational Cooperatives | Wright Technical Center | 270003602956 | 21 | Wright Technical Center ALC Middle | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | Middle | 06 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724091 | 1724091 | MN | Clay | 14 | school | 2700040 | 397 | Special Education Cooperatives | Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative | 270004003643 | 11 | Intensive Interagency Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724096 | 1724096 | MN | Clay | 14 | school | 2700040 | 397 | Special Education Cooperatives | Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative | 270004005080 | 12 | Glacial Ridge Transitional Skills Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724131 | 1724131 | MN | Otter Tail | 56 | school | 2700043 | 935 | Special Education Cooperatives | Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative | 270004304316 | 14 | Fergus Falls Elementary Sp Ed 5-8 | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Middle | 05 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724155 | 1724155 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700045 | 938 | Special Education Cooperatives | Meeker And Wright Special Education | 270004502732 | 18 | Eastern Wright Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725199 | 1725199 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700045 | 938 | Special Education Cooperatives | Meeker And Wright Special Education | 270004502964 | 16 | VILLAGE RANCH ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 05 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1725211 | 1725211 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700045 | 938 | Special Education Cooperatives | Meeker And Wright Special Education | 270004505005 | 26 | Sholund School for Girls | Educational Oversight to Public Residential Care & Treatment (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 05 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724110 | 1724110 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700046 | 915 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern Plains Education Cooperative | 270004604627 | 45 | Southern Plains Bridges | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724118 | 1724118 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700046 | 915 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern Plains Education Cooperative | 270004603691 | 70 | Positive Approach To Learning | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723336 | 1723336 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2700054 | 6012 | Education Districts | Zumbro Education District | 270005402492 | 20 | Zumbro Area Learning Center | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724477 | 1724477 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2700054 | 6012 | Education Districts | Zumbro Education District | 270005402500 | 30 | Zumbro Ed. Dist. Futures/Choice | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724497 | 1724497 | MN | Wabasha | 79 | school | 2700055 | 6013 | Education Districts | Hiawatha Valley Ed. District | 270005504535 | 31 | Sail Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723351 | 1723351 | MN | Chippewa | 12 | school | 2700058 | 6018 | Education Districts | MN River Valley Education District | 270005802245 | 20 | MN River Valley ALC-Seatbased | Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved) | Alternative School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724523 | 1724523 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700063 | 6027 | Education Districts | MN Valley Education District | 270006302389 | 10 | Minnesota Valley School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724535 | 1724535 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700063 | 6027 | Education Districts | MN Valley Education District | 270006304710 | 40 | Minnesota River School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724584 | 1724584 | MN | Benton | 5 | school | 2700071 | 6383 | Education Districts | Benton-Stearns Education District | 270007102403 | 10 | Benton-Stearns Education District | Special Education | Special Education School | No | High | 05 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724607 | 1724607 | MN | Morrison | 49 | school | 2700073 | 6979 | Education Districts | Mid State Education District | 270007303304 | 10 | SUN Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724626 | 1724626 | MN | Morrison | 49 | school | 2700073 | 6979 | Education Districts | Mid State Education District | 270007305181 | 70 | WIN-Middle School | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Middle | 06 | 09 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724319 | 1724319 | MN | Otter Tail | 56 | school | 2700083 | 926 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 4-Lakes Country Service Coop | 270008305103 | 30 | Lakes Country Academy - FF | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724336 | 1724336 | MN | Cottonwood | 17 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604168 | 16 | SWWC ELC - Windom | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724347 | 1724347 | MN | Redwood | 64 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604438 | 22 | SWWC ELC - Belview | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724359 | 1724359 | MN | Meeker | 47 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604215 | 27 | SWWC ELC - Cosmos | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724370 | 1724370 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604353 | 29 | SWWC ELC - Pipestone | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724381 | 1724381 | MN | Kandiyohi | 34 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008604724 | 47 | SWWC ELC - Willmar | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724394 | 1724394 | MN | Chippewa | 12 | school | 2700086 | 991 | Service Cooperative (ECSU Region) | Region 6 and 8-SW/WC Service Cooperative | 270008605170 | 61 | SWWC ELC - Montevideo | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1712685 | 1712685 | MN | Lyon | 42 | school | 2700088 | 2167 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lakeview School District | 270008800408 | 20 | Lakeview Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 54 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712693 | 1712693 | MN | Waseca | 81 | school | 2700089 | 2168 | Independent Districts and Schools | NRHEG School District | 270008901148 | 3 | NRHEG Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 63 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 69 | 63 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712700 | 1712700 | MN | Murray | 51 | school | 2700090 | 2169 | Independent Districts and Schools | Murray County Central School Dist. | 270009001449 | 20 | Murray County Central Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 3.0 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712729 | 1712729 | MN | Chippewa | 12 | school | 2700091 | 2180 | Independent Districts and Schools | MACCRAY School District | 270009100365 | 20 | MACCRAY SENIOR HIGH | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 58 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712960 | 1712960 | MN | Sibley | 72 | school | 2700092 | 4007 | Charter Schools | Minnesota New Country School | 270009202487 | 10 | Minnesota New Country School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | Yes | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712967 | 1712967 | MN | Anoka | 2 | school | 2700093 | 4008 | Charter Schools | PACT Charter School | 270009303030 | 30 | PACT Charter Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | Yes | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 54 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1719472 | 1719472 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700096 | 4011 | Charter Schools | Athlos Leadership Academy | 270009601892 | 10 | Athlos Leadership Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 2 | 62 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 45 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.0 | 9.0 | 93 | 2 | 62 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 48 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 9 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1721436 | 1721436 | MN | Yellow Medicine | 87 | school | 2700099 | 2190 | Independent Districts and Schools | Yellow Medicine East | 270009904609 | 23 | Yellow Medicine East Middle School | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | No | Middle | 06 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 53 | 35 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712736 | 1712736 | MN | Fillmore | 23 | school | 2700100 | 2198 | Independent Districts and Schools | Fillmore Central | 270010000691 | 456 | Fillmore Central Senior High | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712743 | 1712743 | MN | Norman | 54 | school | 2700101 | 2215 | Independent Districts and Schools | Norman County East School District | 270010101695 | 2 | Norman County East Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1725431 | 1725431 | MN | Sibley | 72 | school | 2700102 | 2310 | Independent Districts and Schools | Sibley East School District | 270010200625 | 20 | Sibley East Middle School | Junior High School (Grades 7-8 or 7-9) | Regular School | No | Middle | 06 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 51 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 38 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 28.0 | 17.0 | 86 | 51 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712750 | 1712750 | MN | Clearwater | 15 | school | 2700103 | 2311 | Independent Districts and Schools | Clearbrook-Gonvick School District | 270010303468 | 20 | Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 40 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1721441 | 1721441 | MN | Grant | 26 | school | 2700104 | 2342 | Independent Districts and Schools | West Central Area | 270010404375 | 4 | WCA Middle School | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | No | Middle | 05 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 27 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 53 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712764 | 1712764 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2700105 | 2364 | Independent Districts and Schools | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District | 270010502567 | 2 | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Sec. | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 61 | 56 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712779 | 1712779 | MN | Meeker | 47 | school | 2700106 | 2396 | Independent Districts and Schools | A.C.G.C. Public School District | 270010602570 | 300 | A.C.G.C. Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 76 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712800 | 1712800 | MN | Roseau | 68 | school | 2700107 | 2683 | Independent Districts and Schools | Greenbush-Middle River School Dist. | 270010700921 | 20 | Greenbush-Middle River Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1718750 | 1718750 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700108 | 2689 | Independent Districts and Schools | Pipestone Area School District | 270010803015 | 6 | Heartland Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | KG | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1721464 | 1721464 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700108 | 2689 | Independent Districts and Schools | Pipestone Area School District | 270010801264 | 7 | Pipestone Middle | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | No | Middle | 05 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 58 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 32 | * | * | * | * | 75 | 58 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 32 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1712821 | 1712821 | MN | Todd | 77 | school | 2700109 | 2753 | Independent Districts and Schools | Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District | 270010900850 | 20 | Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 33 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 31 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 9.0 | 74 | 33 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 31 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 9 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712829 | 1712829 | MN | Redwood | 64 | school | 2700110 | 2754 | Independent Districts and Schools | Cedar Mountain School District | 270011001099 | 2 | Cedar Mountain Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 43 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1721536 | 1721536 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700115 | 4015 | Charter Schools | Community of Peace Academy | 270011505136 | 12 | Community of Peace Academy Middle School | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | Yes | Middle | 05 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 42 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 55.0 | 16.0 | 80 | 6 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 42 | 16 | 1 | 55 | 16 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1719489 | 1719489 | MN | Carver | 10 | school | 2700116 | 4016 | Charter Schools | World Learner Charter School | 270011602606 | 10 | World Learner Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | 01 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712974 | 1712974 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700117 | 4017 | Charter Schools | Minnesota Transitions Charter School | 270011703262 | 12 | MTS High School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | Yes | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | * | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1712981 | 1712981 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700117 | 4017 | Charter Schools | Minnesota Transitions Charter School | 270011705279 | 27 | Banaadir Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | Yes | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 15.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 22 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724870 | 1724870 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700117 | 4017 | Charter Schools | Minnesota Transitions Charter School | 270011703264 | 14 | Minnesota Virtual Schools | Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved) | Regular School | Yes | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 19 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724884 | 1724884 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700117 | 4017 | Charter Schools | Minnesota Transitions Charter School | 270011703694 | 18 | Minnesota Connections Academy | Distance Learning Program OLL (State approved) | Regular School | Yes | Other | KG | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 334 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 202 | 259 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 205.0 | 70.0 | 461 | 334 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 48 | 202 | 259 | 2 | 1 | 205 | 70 | 461 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1719518 | 1719518 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700118 | 4018 | Charter Schools | Achieve Language Academy | 270011802608 | 10 | Achieve Language Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 22 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 46 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1721459 | 1721459 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700123 | 2687 | Independent Districts and Schools | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 270012303350 | 86 | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School | Middle School (Grades 5-8) | Regular School | No | Middle | 05 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 45 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 111 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 111 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712814 | 1712814 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700124 | 2752 | Independent Districts and Schools | Fairmont Area School District | 270012400553 | 60 | Fairmont Jr./Sr. High School | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 117 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 92 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 66.0 | 17.0 | 148 | 117 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 92 | 3 | 4 | 66 | 17 | 148 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712850 | 1712850 | MN | Lac qui Parle | 37 | school | 2700125 | 2853 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lac qui Parle Valley School Dist. | 270012502260 | 40 | Lac qui Parle Valley Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 34 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 77 | 61 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712858 | 1712858 | MN | Norman | 54 | school | 2700126 | 2854 | Independent Districts and Schools | Ada-Borup Public School District | 270012600051 | 30 | Ada-Borup Secondary | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 06 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 7.0 | 58 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1712865 | 1712865 | MN | Marshall | 45 | school | 2700127 | 2856 | Independent Districts and Schools | Stephen-Argyle Central Schools | 270012701648 | 30 | Stephen Senior High | Secondary School (Grades 7-12) | Regular School | No | High | 07 | 12 | 2021 | grade_8 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1725437 | 1725437 | MN | Mcleod | 43 | school | 2700128 | 2859 | Independent Districts and Schools | Glencoe-Silver Lake School District | 270012801445 | 40 | GSL Junior High School | Junior High School (Grades 7-8 or 7-9) | Regular School | No | Middle | 07 | 08 | 2021 | grade_8 | 103 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 66 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | 135 | 103 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 66 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 135 |
Advanced export
JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited
CREATE TABLE "enrollments" ( [state] TEXT, [county] TEXT, [county_state_id] INTEGER, [admin_level] TEXT, [district_nces_id] INTEGER, [district_state_id] TEXT, [district_state_type] TEXT, [district] TEXT, [school_nces_id] INTEGER, [school_state_id] INTEGER, [school] TEXT, [school_state_type] TEXT, [ccd_school_type] TEXT, [ccd_charter_school] TEXT, [ccd_school_lvl] TEXT, [ccd_school_low_grade] TEXT, [ccd_school_high_grade] TEXT, [year] INTEGER, [term] TEXT, [grade] TEXT, [white] TEXT, [black] TEXT, [hispanic] TEXT, [native_american] TEXT, [native_american_alaskan_native] TEXT, [asian] TEXT, [native_hawaiian] TEXT, [asian_pacific_islander] TEXT, [native_hawaiian_pacific_islander] TEXT, [pacific_islander] TEXT, [multiracial] TEXT, [unknown_race] TEXT, [male] TEXT, [female] TEXT, [non_binary] TEXT, [unknown_gender] TEXT, [ell] TEXT, [ell_percent] TEXT, [homeless] TEXT, [homeless_percent] TEXT, [low_income] TEXT, [free_and_reduced] TEXT, [free_and_reduced_percent] TEXT, [disability] TEXT, [section_504] TEXT, [total] TEXT , [white_int] INTEGER, [black_int] INTEGER, [hispanic_int] INTEGER, [native_american_int] INTEGER, [native_american_alaskan_native_int] INTEGER, [asian_int] INTEGER, [native_hawaiian_int] INTEGER, [asian_pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [native_hawaiian_pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [pacific_islander_int] INTEGER, [multiracial_int] INTEGER, [unknown_race_int] INTEGER, [male_int] INTEGER, [female_int] INTEGER, [non_binary_int] INTEGER, [unknown_gender_int] INTEGER, [ell_int] INTEGER, [homeless_int] INTEGER, [low_income_int] INTEGER, [free_and_reduced_int] INTEGER, [disability_int] INTEGER, [section_504_int] INTEGER, [total_int] INTEGER); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_state_grade] ON [enrollments] ([state], [grade]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_grade] ON [enrollments] ([grade]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_year] ON [enrollments] ([year]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_state_year] ON [enrollments] ([state], [year]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_school_nces_id] ON [enrollments] ([school_nces_id]); CREATE INDEX [idx_enrollments_district_nces_id] ON [enrollments] ([district_nces_id]);