schools
Data source: Big Local News · About: Big Local
rowid | state | county | county_state_id | admin_level | district_nces_id | district_state_id | district_state_type | district | school_nces_id | school_state_id | school | school_state_type | ccd_school_type | ccd_charter_school | ccd_school_lvl | ccd_school_low_grade | ccd_school_high_grade | year | term | grade | white | black | hispanic | native_american | native_american_alaskan_native | asian | native_hawaiian | asian_pacific_islander | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander | pacific_islander | multiracial | unknown_race | male | female | non_binary | unknown_gender | ell | ell_percent | homeless | homeless_percent | low_income | free_and_reduced | free_and_reduced_percent | disability | section_504 | total | white_int | black_int | hispanic_int | native_american_int | native_american_alaskan_native_int | asian_int | native_hawaiian_int | asian_pacific_islander_int | native_hawaiian_pacific_islander_int | pacific_islander_int | multiracial_int | unknown_race_int | male_int | female_int | non_binary_int | unknown_gender_int | ell_int | homeless_int | low_income_int | free_and_reduced_int | disability_int | section_504_int | total_int |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1717275 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700001 | 712 | Independent Districts and Schools | Mountain Iron-Buhl School District | 270000101610 | 1 | Merritt Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | * | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718306 | MN | Faribault | 22 | school | 2700005 | 2134 | Independent Districts and Schools | United South Central School Dist. | 270000501769 | 10 | United South Central Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718316 | MN | Faribault | 22 | school | 2700006 | 2135 | Independent Districts and Schools | Maple River School District | 270000601069 | 25 | Maple River East Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718329 | MN | Fillmore | 23 | school | 2700007 | 2137 | Independent Districts and Schools | Kingsland Public School District | 270000701468 | 15 | Kingsland Elementary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718338 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000800158 | 10 | Babbitt Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718376 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000801513 | 96 | Cherry Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718347 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000801684 | 20 | Tower-Soudan Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718367 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000804456 | 50 | North Woods Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | * | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718357 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700008 | 2142 | Independent Districts and Schools | St. Louis County School District | 270000804509 | 40 | South Ridge Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718389 | MN | Lesueur | 40 | school | 2700013 | 2143 | Independent Districts and Schools | Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Public School District | 270001301752 | 30 | Waterville Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724440 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700014 | 6004 | Education Districts | Freshwater Education District | 270001403670 | 70 | Early Childhood Special Education | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 49 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 26 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | * | 60 | 49 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1725243 | MN | Chisago | 13 | school | 2700017 | 2144 | Independent Districts and Schools | Chisago Lakes School District | 270001702855 | 8 | Chisago Lakes Family Center | Miscellaneous Program (assignment is now limited) | Alternative School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | * | 37 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1723854 | MN | Pope | 61 | school | 2700019 | 2149 | Independent Districts and Schools | Minnewaska School District | 270001903538 | 104 | Minnewaska Early Childhood Sp.Ed. | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 34 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | * | 40 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718416 | MN | Wadena | 80 | school | 2700022 | 2155 | Independent Districts and Schools | Wadena-Deer Creek School District | 270002200431 | 2 | Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 21 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718426 | MN | Renville | 65 | school | 2700023 | 2159 | Independent Districts and Schools | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Public Schools | 270002300288 | 10 | Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718526 | MN | Marshall | 45 | school | 2700024 | 2176 | Independent Districts and Schools | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo School District | 270002401742 | 10 | Warren Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | * | 21 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724019 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002602124 | 60 | Deaf/Hard of Hearing | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724067 | MN | Dakota | 19 | school | 2700026 | 917 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Intermediate School District 917 | 270002604371 | 700 | TEA | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724399 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700028 | 4005 | Charter Schools | Metro Deaf School | 270002802341 | 10 | Metro Deaf School | Special Education | Special Education School | Yes | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724088 | MN | Clay | 14 | school | 2700040 | 397 | Special Education Cooperatives | Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative | 270004002355 | 10 | Lake Agassiz Education Cooperative | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 36 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 15 | * | * | 9.0 | * | 41 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724101 | MN | Stevens | 75 | school | 2700041 | 398 | Special Education Cooperatives | Midwest Special Education Coop. | 270004102356 | 10 | Midwest Special Education Coop. | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724123 | MN | Otter Tail | 56 | school | 2700043 | 935 | Special Education Cooperatives | Fergus Falls Area Special Education Cooperative | 270004304266 | 12 | Fergus Falls Early Childhood Sp Ed | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 57 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724133 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700045 | 938 | Special Education Cooperatives | Meeker And Wright Special Education | 270004502960 | 2 | Meeker-Wright Early Childhood Sp Ed | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | * | 65 | 61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724103 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700046 | 915 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern Plains Education Cooperative | 270004602365 | 10 | Southern Plains Education Coop. | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | PK | KG | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9 | * | 0.0 | * | * | 27 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724157 | MN | Beltrami | 4 | school | 2700051 | 998 | Special Education Cooperatives | Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council | 270005102371 | 10 | Bemidji Regional Interdist. Council | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724469 | MN | Olmsted | 55 | school | 2700054 | 6012 | Education Districts | Zumbro Education District | 270005402376 | 10 | Zumbro Education District | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 44 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 23 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 57 | 44 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724491 | MN | Winona | 85 | school | 2700055 | 6013 | Education Districts | Hiawatha Valley Ed. District | 270005503650 | 20 | HVED ECSE | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | * | 38 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1724529 | MN | Nicollet | 52 | school | 2700063 | 6027 | Education Districts | MN Valley Education District | 270006302493 | 30 | MN Valley Ed. Dist. Early Childhood | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 32 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724602 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2700071 | 6383 | Education Districts | Benton-Stearns Education District | 270007104772 | 50 | Benton-Stearns Education District Early Childhood | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0.0 | 0.0 | * | * | 51 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724622 | MN | Morrison | 49 | school | 2700073 | 6979 | Education Districts | Mid State Education District | 270007305111 | 60 | MSED Birth to 3 | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | * | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718467 | MN | Lyon | 42 | school | 2700088 | 2167 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lakeview School District | 270008800407 | 10 | Lakeview Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718476 | MN | Steele | 74 | school | 2700089 | 2168 | Independent Districts and Schools | NRHEG School District | 270008900523 | 10 | NRHEG Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718484 | MN | Murray | 51 | school | 2700090 | 2169 | Independent Districts and Schools | Murray County Central School Dist. | 270009001448 | 10 | Murray Co. Central Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | * | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718535 | MN | Chippewa | 12 | school | 2700091 | 2180 | Independent Districts and Schools | MACCRAY School District | 270009100898 | 2 | MACCRAY WEST ELEMENTARY | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | * | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718560 | MN | Yellow Medicine | 87 | school | 2700099 | 2190 | Independent Districts and Schools | Yellow Medicine East | 270009900676 | 10 | Bert Raney Elementary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | * | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718568 | MN | Fillmore | 23 | school | 2700100 | 2198 | Independent Districts and Schools | Fillmore Central | 270010001269 | 10 | Fillmore Central Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718586 | MN | Sibley | 72 | school | 2700102 | 2310 | Independent Districts and Schools | Sibley East School District | 270010200624 | 10 | Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718594 | MN | Clearwater | 15 | school | 2700103 | 2311 | Independent Districts and Schools | Clearbrook-Gonvick School District | 270010303467 | 10 | Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718603 | MN | Grant | 26 | school | 2700104 | 2342 | Independent Districts and Schools | West Central Area | 270010400513 | 1 | West Central Area N. El. | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718610 | MN | Douglas | 21 | school | 2700104 | 2342 | Independent Districts and Schools | West Central Area | 270010400731 | 2 | West Central Area S. El. | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718627 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2700105 | 2364 | Independent Districts and Schools | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Public School District | 270010500182 | 1 | Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | * | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718644 | MN | Kandiyohi | 34 | school | 2700106 | 2396 | Independent Districts and Schools | A.C.G.C. Public School District | 270010602568 | 100 | A.C.G.C. Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 23 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718715 | MN | Roseau | 68 | school | 2700107 | 2683 | Independent Districts and Schools | Greenbush-Middle River School Dist. | 270010700920 | 10 | Greenbush Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718736 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700108 | 2689 | Independent Districts and Schools | Pipestone Area School District | 270010801261 | 2 | Brown Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 01 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | * | 25 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718772 | MN | Todd | 77 | school | 2700109 | 2753 | Independent Districts and Schools | Long Prairie-Grey Eagle School District | 270010900680 | 10 | Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | * | 20 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718781 | MN | Renville | 65 | school | 2700110 | 2754 | Independent Districts and Schools | Cedar Mountain School District | 270011001098 | 1 | Cedar Mountain Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719474 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700115 | 4015 | Charter Schools | Community of Peace Academy | 270011502605 | 10 | Community of Peace Academy Elementary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719508 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700118 | 4018 | Charter Schools | Achieve Language Academy | 270011802608 | 10 | Achieve Language Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723856 | MN | Mcleod | 43 | school | 2700123 | 2687 | Independent Districts and Schools | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted | 270012303695 | 6 | Howard Lake Waverly Winsted ECSE | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | * | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718762 | MN | Martin | 46 | school | 2700124 | 2752 | Independent Districts and Schools | Fairmont Area School District | 270012400554 | 50 | Fairmont Elementary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | * | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718824 | MN | Swift | 76 | school | 2700125 | 2853 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lac qui Parle Valley School Dist. | 270012500129 | 20 | Appleton Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718817 | MN | Lac qui Parle | 37 | school | 2700125 | 2853 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lac qui Parle Valley School Dist. | 270012503017 | 10 | Madison-Marietta-Nassau Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718832 | MN | Norman | 54 | school | 2700126 | 2854 | Independent Districts and Schools | Ada-Borup Public School District | 270012600050 | 10 | Ada Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | * | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718841 | MN | Marshall | 45 | school | 2700127 | 2856 | Independent Districts and Schools | Stephen-Argyle Central Schools | 270012700131 | 20 | Argyle Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718850 | MN | Mcleod | 43 | school | 2700128 | 2859 | Independent Districts and Schools | Glencoe-Silver Lake School District | 270012800632 | 10 | Lincoln Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 02 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | * | 26 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1723895 | MN | Rice | 66 | school | 2700129 | 160 | State Operated Schools (which include MN Academy Deaf & Blind, School for the Arts) | Minnesota State Academies | 270012902409 | 2 | MN Academy For The Deaf | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1723858 | MN | Faribault | 22 | school | 2700130 | 2860 | Independent Districts and Schools | Blue Earth Area Public School | 270013004998 | 130 | Blue Earth Area Early Childhood Special Education | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | * | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718868 | MN | Redwood | 64 | school | 2700132 | 2884 | Independent Districts and Schools | Red Rock Central School District | 270013201419 | 30 | Red Rock Central Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719545 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700142 | 4029 | Charter Schools | St. Paul City School | 270014202721 | 10 | St. Paul City Primary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718876 | MN | Freeborn | 24 | school | 2700148 | 2886 | Independent Districts and Schools | Glenville-Emmons School District | 270014800634 | 100 | Glenville Emmons Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718885 | MN | Big Stone | 6 | school | 2700150 | 2888 | Independent Districts and Schools | Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley | 270015000378 | 1 | Pre-K - 5th Grade Building | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718916 | MN | Renville | 65 | school | 2700163 | 2890 | Independent Districts and Schools | Renville County West School Dist. | 270016301417 | 1 | Renville County West Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | * | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718936 | MN | Redwood | 64 | school | 2700182 | 2897 | Independent Districts and Schools | Redwood Area School District | 270018201305 | 2 | Reede Gray Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 39 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | * | 49 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718943 | MN | Redwood | 64 | school | 2700183 | 2898 | Independent Districts and Schools | Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools | 270018301738 | 15 | Walnut Grove Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719664 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700185 | 4073 | Charter Schools | Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School | 270018503138 | 10 | Academia Cesar Chavez Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719635 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700220 | 4067 | Charter Schools | Aurora Charter School | 270022003473 | 10 | Aurora Charter School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 04 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724628 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700224 | 6076 | Miscellaneous Cooperatives | Northland Learning Center | 270022403476 | 20 | Northland Learning Center 020 | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718929 | MN | Jackson | 32 | school | 2700231 | 2895 | Independent Districts and Schools | Jackson County Central School District | 270023100774 | 112 | Riverside Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 03 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | * | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719744 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700237 | 4097 | Charter Schools | Partnership Academy, Inc. | 270023703278 | 10 | Partnership Academy, Inc. | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719963 | MN | Mcleod | 43 | school | 2700277 | 4161 | Charter Schools | New Discoveries Montessori Academy | 270027703616 | 10 | New Discoveries Montessori Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718953 | MN | Wabasha | 79 | school | 2700287 | 2899 | Independent Districts and Schools | Plainview-Elgin-Millville | 270028703701 | 10 | Plainview-Elgin-Millville Pk-3 | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 03 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 25 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718963 | MN | Pipestone | 59 | school | 2700294 | 2902 | Independent Districts and Schools | RTR Public Schools | 270029403679 | 100 | RTR Elementary School | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720043 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700304 | 4181 | Charter Schools | Community School of Excellence | 270030403728 | 10 | Community School of Excellence | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724159 | MN | Mille Lacs | 48 | school | 2700318 | 6079 | Special Education Cooperatives | Rum River Special Education Coop | 270031804296 | 10 | RUM RIVER NORTH | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Other | PK | 12 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718980 | MN | Lyon | 42 | school | 2700326 | 2904 | Independent Districts and Schools | Tracy Area Public School District | 270032604393 | 2 | Tracy Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | * | * | * | * | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724209 | MN | Freeborn | 24 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705123 | 90 | First Step Alden | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724207 | MN | Mower | 50 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705125 | 80 | First Step Adams | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724220 | MN | Fillmore | 23 | school | 2700327 | 6083 | Special Education Cooperatives | Southern MN Education Consortium | 270032705227 | 140 | First Step - Kingsland | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1718971 | MN | Big Stone | 6 | school | 2700328 | 2903 | Independent Districts and Schools | Ortonville Public Schools | 270032804394 | 10 | Knoll Elemntary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | * | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719012 | MN | Rice | 66 | school | 2700379 | 2905 | Independent Districts and Schools | Tri-City United School District | 270037904606 | 40 | LONSDALE PRE K-6 | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719001 | MN | Lesueur | 40 | school | 2700379 | 2905 | Independent Districts and Schools | Tri-City United School District | 270037904625 | 30 | Montgomery Pre K-8 | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | * | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718990 | MN | Lesueur | 40 | school | 2700379 | 2905 | Independent Districts and Schools | Tri-City United School District | 270037904626 | 10 | Le Center Pre K-8 | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 08 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | * | 27 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1720207 | MN | Anoka | 2 | school | 2700380 | 4213 | Charter Schools | Prodeo Academy | 270038004642 | 10 | Prodeo Academy Columbia Heights Primary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 01 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720216 | MN | Ramsey | 62 | school | 2700380 | 4213 | Charter Schools | Prodeo Academy | 270038005150 | 20 | Prodeo Academy St. Paul | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 03 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719042 | MN | Douglas | 21 | school | 2700382 | 2908 | Independent Districts and Schools | Brandon-Evansville Public Schools | 270038204738 | 1 | Brandon Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 01 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | * | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1718789 | MN | Stevens | 75 | school | 2700383 | 2769 | Independent Districts and Schools | Morris Area Public Schools | 270038304729 | 30 | Morris Area Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719021 | MN | Red Lake | 63 | school | 2700385 | 2906 | Independent Districts and Schools | Red Lake County Central Public Schools | 270038504733 | 10 | RLCC Elementary at Oklee | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719023 | MN | Red Lake | 63 | school | 2700385 | 2906 | Independent Districts and Schools | Red Lake County Central Public Schools | 270038504734 | 11 | Red Lake County Central Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1719033 | MN | Nobles | 53 | school | 2700388 | 2907 | Independent Districts and Schools | Round Lake-Brewster Public Schools | 270038804736 | 10 | Round Lake-Brewster Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1720319 | MN | Hennepin | 27 | school | 2700406 | 4230 | Charter Schools | Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy | 270040604843 | 10 | Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | Yes | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1724255 | MN | Wright | 86 | school | 2700413 | 6090 | Special Education Cooperatives | Sherburne and Northern Wright Special Education Cooperative | 270041304919 | 60 | Eastview Elementary School - SNW | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Prekindergarten | PK | PK | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 75 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | * | 79 | 75 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719057 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700466 | 2909 | Independent Districts and Schools | Rock Ridge Public Schools | 270046605296 | 20 | Nelle Shean Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Middle | 05 | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | * | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1719066 | MN | Saint Louis | 69 | school | 2700466 | 2909 | Independent Districts and Schools | Rock Ridge Public Schools | 270046605302 | 112 | Parkview Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 02 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1723966 | MN | Washington | 82 | school | 2702264 | 916 | Intermediate Districts and Schools | Northeast Metro 916 | 270226403259 | 20 | A/O Program | Special Education | Special Education School | No | Elementary | PK | 01 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1715815 | MN | Mcleod | 43 | school | 2702640 | 424 | Independent Districts and Schools | Lester Prairie Public School Dist. | 270264000048 | 10 | Lester Prairie Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | * | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1716066 | MN | Nobles | 53 | school | 2702730 | 511 | Independent Districts and Schools | Adrian Public School District | 270273000055 | 10 | Adrian Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | * | * | * | * | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1713209 | MN | Aitkin | 1 | school | 2702760 | 1 | Independent Districts and Schools | Aitkin Public School District | 270276000059 | 2 | Rippleside Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1713975 | MN | Cass | 11 | school | 2702910 | 113 | Independent Districts and Schools | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley School District | 270291001736 | 10 | W.H.A. Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 06 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | * | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1717589 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2702930 | 745 | Independent Districts and Schools | Albany Public School District | 270293000062 | 10 | Albany Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1717597 | MN | Stearns | 73 | school | 2702930 | 745 | Independent Districts and Schools | Albany Public School District | 270293000065 | 30 | Avon Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | * | * | * | * | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1714669 | MN | Freeborn | 24 | school | 2702970 | 241 | Independent Districts and Schools | Albert Lea Public School District | 270297000070 | 110 | Halverson Elementary | Elementary School (Grades PK-6) | Regular School | No | Elementary | PK | 05 | 2021 | early_childhood_special_ed | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | * | * | * | * | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 |